Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Faculty & Staff

New Library Books
Ms. Ann O'Connor

Ms. Ann O'Connor, class of 1978

President

Fr. Lloyd Gnirk

Fr. Lloyd Gnirk

President Emeritus

Mr. T.J. Orr

Mr. T.J. Orr, class of 1996

Principal

Mr. Jim Meister

Mr. Jim Meister

Asst. Principal & Activities Director

ColtonW (2 of 2)4

Mr. Colton Wierzbicki

Director of Admissions & Retention

President Ms. Ann O’Connor
VP of Advancement & Development Mr. Troy Wharton
President Emeritus Father Lloyd Gnirk elgn52@cox.net
Principal Mr. T.J. Orr
Assistant Principal & Activities Mr. Jim Meister
Guidance Counselor Ms. Elizabeth Souba esouba@roncallicatholic.com
Admissions & Retention Director Mr. Colton Wierzbicki
Business Manager Mrs. Diane Lamb
Database Specialist Mrs. Carol Kosmicki
Communications Coordinator Ms. Dafnis Delgado
Events & Alumni Coordinator Mrs. Melissa Baumann
Facility Management Mr. Tom Albino talbino@roncallicatholic.org
Administrative Support Mrs. Jody Hubschman
Accounting Assistant Mrs. Theresa Tworek-Jensen ttworek-jensen@roncallicatholic.org
 Media Specialist  Mrs. Molly Hare mhare@roncallicatholic.org
Student Resource Coordinator Mrs. Leah Critchfield

Business Education
Mrs. Brittany Barton – Computer Applications, Accounting, FBLA

Language Arts Department
Mrs. Kristin Duncan – 9th Grade Language Arts, Yearbook
Ms. Toni Hoffmeier-Mangus – 12th Grade Lang. Arts, School Play Co-coach, School Improvement Team
Ms. Megan McCuen – 11th Grade Language Arts, Student Government

Family and Consumer Science
Mr. Jared Jones – Religion, Child Development, Culinary Arts, Culinary Club, Operation Others,

Mathematics
Ms. Julie Stange – 9th Grade Math
Ms. Sharon Hostler – 10-12th Grade Math
Mr. Lawrence Swoboda– 11-12th Grade Math

Physical Education and Health
Anthony Rodgers – 9-12th Grade Health, Physical Education, Track Coach

Religion and Philosophy
Mr. Tim Mueting – Religion, Philosophy
Mrs. Elizabeth “Coco” Osborne – Religion
Ms. Anne O’Neill – Religion

Science
Mr. Jon Mayo – 11-12th Grade Sciences
Mr. Don Jensen – 9-12th Grade Sciences, Girls Head Basketball Coach, Boys Golf Coach
Mr. Ian Waterman – 9-12th Grade Sciences, Boys and Girls Tennis

Social Science

Mr. Tom Kassing – 11-12th Grade Social Sciences, Personal Finance, Head Football Coach, Asst Track Coach
Mr. J.J. Stoffel – 10-11th Grade Social Sciences, Boys Head Basketball Coach, Girls Golf Coach
Mr. Bill Patterson – Social Sciences

S.T.E.A.M.
Ms. Karen Schaper – 9-12th Grade S.T.E.A.M.

Visual and Performing Arts
– 9-12th Grade Music, 9-12th Grade Chorus, School Musical Coach
Ms. Dawn Burton – 9-12th Grade Art, Art Club

World Languages
Mr. Jacob Laville – 9-12th Grade Spanish
Ms. Kelsey Genoways – 9-12th Grade French

Learning Services Coordinator
Mrs. Leah Critchfield – Benilde Director, Honor Society Advisor