Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Honor Roll

High Honors – 3.75 and Above 

Freshmen

Agnes Lampe
Anna Zander
Braden Mackey
Bridget Meier
Brogan Connor
Cesar Rivera Horn Jr
Conner Thomassen
Emily Cech
Emma Knopik
Gabrielle Robb
Jackson Post
Josephine Gorczyca
Kaitlyn Kabore
Katelyn Worthy
Mackenzie Monaghan
Noah McGill
Tanner ten Bensel
Thomas Novotny
Victoria Bilotta

Sophomores

Zachary D’Aquila
Tanner Post
Quin Yantzer
Morgan Mancuso
Megan Pritza
Mary Schroll
Mallory Coddington
Madeline McChesney
Madalyn Harrison
Lily Hanna
Jaylin Wragge
Gus Lampe
Grace Vaughan
Carly James
Brooklyn Sauer
Brady McGill
Bailey Benson
Andrew Boer
Andrea Wemhoff
Alexis Schill
Alexander ten Bensel

Juniors 

Axel Hansen
Benjamin Carpenter
Benjamin Rheinheimer
Cameron Rohlfsen
Claire Dlouhy
Gracie Jensen
Grant Ryan
Jack McHugh
Jackson Urban
Jacob Camp
Jerome Garrison
Lydia Treves
Molly McGill
Nicholas Kenney
Nile Langenfeld
Sean Fenoglio
Sofia Qumsieh
Tiana Earlywine
Timothy Lonergan
Violet Clements
Whitney Meier
Wyatt Yetter
Zoey Rauterkus

Seniors 

Alexis Schroeder
Amber Rodgers
Aryn Durr
Augustine Schwarz
Bradley Harrison
Breyauna Rodgers
Carly Worthy
Darik Rodgers
Ella Alberts
Emily Dropinski
Emily Mordeson
Erik Taylor
Faith Morrison
Jacob Orr
Jakob Weibel
Kyleigh Monaghan
Kylie Laferriere
Libby Hubschman
MacKenzie Robertson
Matthew Wilmes
Meleana Boer
Mia Stoffel
Michayla George
Moriah Dixson
Noah Hering
Samuel Kastl
Sheridan Bolter
Skylar Needham
Steven Tucker
Tre Csellar Bridgeford
Ty Poore
Walker Goebel
Winnie Akol

Honors – 3.5 to 3.74 

Freshmen 

Abraham Camp
Andrew Tran
Charles Boumstein
Devin Boro
Dominic Digilio
Jordyn Rohlfsen
Julia Solonynka
Lilian Bolter
Malia Dunwoody
Nicholas Worthy
Theodore Davis

Sophomores 

Abi Rodriguez
Charles Neuman
Connor Rinkol
Cooper Brungardt
Jaye Meister
Nathan Davis
Samuel Fillmore

Juniors 

Benjamin Wilson
Caitlyn McMahon
Caitlyn Pierce
Joshua Chytil
Lauren Goebel
Zachary Kraft

Seniors 

Angela Meier
Breckin Silvain
Drake Gilbride
Gabrielle Gosier
Garner Graeve
Gavin Crinklaw
Lucas Kloewer
Morgan Pierson
Ophelia Roth
Seth Wiese
Yousif Mahgoub

Honorable Recognition – 3.0 to 3.49 

Freshmen 

Ashley Tchibozo
Aubrey Romey
Brigid McGill
Caleb Kennedy
Chapouth Bidit
Kaden Mumm
Kyra Cypress
Lucas Post
Lucas Urbanski
Micho Rahn
Monica Matthews
Nathan Evans
RyLand McDowell
Sophia Howell

Sophomores

Aidan Keith
Alice Cunningham
Ava Thomas
Charles Buell
Charles Wingate
Christopher Casey
Cornelius Wells
Ella-Mae Mace
Gabriel Little
Hunter Giles
Kawn Maw
Keylen Clay
Luke Orr
Nethaniah Nikiema
Nicholas Guarino
Riley Feldhaus
Sarah Perlman
Sean Chytil
Timothy Clay

Juniors 

Anthony Evans
Brent Heller Jr.
Brooklyn Casey
Dallas Miller
Emily Moore
Ethan Pleshek-Humpal
Faith Lowery
Kylee Kamtz
Nakya Vaughn
Pacer Peffer
Riley Moore
Ryan Kinnaird
Samuel Lee

Seniors 

Diego Hamilton
Easton McCafferty
Enrique De La Guardia
Janella Abosi
Julie Mlcakova
Kendra Fix
Lili Powers
Michael Lee
Myles Staley
Nathan McCoy
Rachel Oiler
Ryan Pfeiffer
Ryan Duncan
Tyler Wajda
Will Sprakel