Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Roncalli Catholic Logo

P : (402) 571-7670

F : (402) 571-3216

RCHS

6401 Sorensen Pkwy

Omaha, NE 68152

School Hours:

Monday - Friday

8:10 am - 3:15 pm

Faculty & Staff

Upcoming Events
  1. Late Start

    August 22
  2. Late Start

    August 29
  3. Curriculum night

    August 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Ms. Ann O'Connor

Ms. Ann O'Connor

President

Fr. Lloyd Gnirk

Fr. Lloyd Gnirk

President Emeritus

Mr. T.J. Orr

Mr. T.J. Orr

Principal

Mr. Jim Meister

Mr. Jim Meister

Asst. Principal & Activities Director

Fr. Matt Niggemeyer

Fr. Matt Niggemeyer

Chaplain

Rachel Etter Website photo

Ms. Rachel Etter

Director of Admissions & Retention

President Ms. Ann O’Connor
President Emeritus Father Lloyd Gnirk elgn52@cox.net
Principal Mr. T.J. Orr
Assistant Principal & Activities Mr. Jim Meister
Guidance Counselor Ms. Rachael Stochl
Chaplain Father Matt Niggemeyer
Admissions & Retention Director Ms. Rachel Etter
Communication Coordinator Mr. Quinn Scahill
Business Manager Mrs. Diane Lamb
Database Specialist Mrs. Carol Kosmicki
Development Director Ms. Maureen Irish
Events & Alumni Coordinator Ms. Dafnis Delgago
Student Services Advisor Mr. James Laville
Library Media Specialist Mr. Jacob Laville
Facility Management Mr. Rich Kottich
Administrative Support Mrs. Melanie Wolff
Administrative Support Mrs. Jody Hubschman
Accounting Assistant Mrs. Theresa Tworek-Jensen ttworek-jensen@roncallicatholic.org
Student Resource Coordinator Mrs. Leah Critchfield

Business Education
Mrs. Brittany Barton – Computer Applications, Accounting, FBLA

Language Arts Department
Mrs. Kristin Duncan – 9th Grade Language Arts, Yearbook
Ms. Toni Hoffmeier-Magnus – 12th Grade Lang. Arts, School Play Co-coach, School Improvement Team
Ms. Megan McCuen – 11th Grade Language Arts, Student Government
Mrs. Brandie O’Reilly – 10th Gr Language Arts, Mythology, School Play Co-coach

Family and Consumer Science
Ms. Elizabeth Hagan – Religion, Child Development, Culinary Arts, Culinary Club, Operation Others, Cheerleading

Mathematics
Mr. Michael Berens – 9th Grade Math, Asst Football Coach, Boys Asst Basketball Coach
Ms. Sharon Hostler – 10-12th Grade Math
Mr. Lawrence Swoboda– 11-12th Grade Math

Physical Education and Health
Mr. Ryan Finley – 9-12th Grade Health, Physical Education, Track Coach

Physical Education and Health
Mr. Tim Mueting – Religion, Philosophy
Mrs. Elizabeth “Coco” Osborne – Religion
Mr. Daniel Szalewski – Religion

Science
Mrs. Hollie Vanaparti – 11-12th Grade Sciences
Mr. Don Jensen – 9-12th Grade Sciences, Girls Head Basketball Coach, Boys Golf Coach
Mr. Zach Byrd – 9-12th Grade Sciences, Asst Football Coach, Boys Asst Basketball Coach

Social Science
Mr. Tom Kassing – 11-12th Grade Social Sciences, Personal Finance, Head Football Coach, Asst Track Coach
Mr. J.J. Stoffel – 10-11th Grade Social Sciences, Boys Head Basketball Coach, Girls Golf Coach
Mr. Kevin Kelly –  11-12th Grade Social Sciences

S.T.E.A.M.
Mr. James Laville – 9-12th Grade S.T.E.A.M., Student Government Co-Advisor, STEAM Club

Visual and Performing Arts
Mr. Marshall Keough – 9-12th Grade Music, 9-12th Grade Chorus, School Musical Coach
Ms. Dawn Burton – 9-12th Grade Art, Art Club

World Languages
Mrs. Kathy Slaight – 9-12th Grade Spanish, Honor Society Advisor
Ms. Kelsey Genoways – 9-12th Grade French

Learning Services Coordinator
Mrs. Leah Critchfield – Benilde Director